Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series

Dec 12 - 15, 2019
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
     2  1  2  2  0  X      7  
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
   0  0  0  0  1  X      1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead:
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Skip:
No Photo
Martins
Truksans
Third:
No Photo
Janis
Klive
Second:
Player Photo
Arnis
Veidemanis
Lead:
No Photo
Sandris
Buholcs

Event Statistics

Ross Whyte
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.70  
PA/G: 3.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.48  
Martins Truksans
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Ross Whyte
Martins Truksans

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑