World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy 4th
Thompson
Manuel 4th
Gibson
MacDougall 4th
O'Leary
Thompson 4th
Stevens
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins 4th
Crawford
Comeau 4th
Quillian
Levesque 5th
Mallais
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman Final
Scheidegger (10)
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (10)
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatchewan Women's Challenge

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jana Tisdale
Saskatoon, SK
   0  2  0  5  0  0  1  2  X    10  
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
     0  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  X    4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jana
Tisdale
Third:
No Photo
Krista
Ellingson
Second:
No Photo
Ellen
Redlick
Lead:
No Photo
Brett
Day
Skip:
Player Photo
Rae Ann
Williamson
Third:
Player Photo
Alexandra
Meyer
Second:
Player Photo
Chantel
Martin
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Kuzyk

Event Statistics

Jana Tisdale
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.96  
PA/G: 6.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  
Rae Ann Williamson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.20  
PA/G: 7.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy 4th
Thompson
Manuel 4th
Gibson
MacDougall 4th
O'Leary
Thompson 4th
Stevens
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins 4th
Crawford
Comeau 4th
Quillian
Levesque 5th
Mallais
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman Final
Scheidegger (10)
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (10)
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑