World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 5th
Hilliard
Bradley 4th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 2nd
Terrick
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 2nd
Dundas
Steski  
Graham  
Maisey  
Albig  
Bijl  
Olafson  
Wiebe 2nd
Van Ryssel
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatchewan Women's Challenge -- Ranking

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team   Points
1.   Kristen Streifel   11.813 
2.   Ashley Howard   8.663 
3.   Jana Tisdale   6.694 
4.   Jessica Mitchell   1.772 
4.   Rae Ann Williamson   1.772 
6.   Brett Barber   0.591 
6.   Shalon Fleming   0.591 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 5th
Hilliard
Bradley 4th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 2nd
Terrick
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 2nd
Dundas
Steski  
Graham  
Maisey  
Albig  
Bijl  
Olafson  
Wiebe 2nd
Van Ryssel
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑