World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey Final
Howard (9)
McDonald Final
Camm (10)
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean Final
Ferris (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Howard (10)
Barker Final
Anderson 10  (7)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   0  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  1  
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     0  0  0  1  1  0  1  X  3  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
15
60
2.10 4.4 84%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
16
63
2.08 4.8 82%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
16
63
2.26 4.2 83%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
70
1.38 2.9 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 256 1.96 4.1 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
16
67
2.14 4.2 88%
3:  Marc Kennedy
16
76
2.22 5.4 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
60
2.02 5.2 79%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
71
1.32 4.6 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 274 1.92 4.8 89%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
6
24
2.34 7.2 85%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
17
2.16 5.0 60%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
6
22
2.16 5.6 77%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
13
55
1.38 2.6 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 118 1.88 4.5 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
6
27
1.84 3.9 94%
3:  Marc Kennedy
3
15
1.34 7.8 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
7
23
2.00 3.8 70%
1:  Ryan Harnden
14
63
1.28 4.8 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 30 128 1.56 4.7 88%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
9
36
1.96 2.6 83%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
10
46
2.02 4.7 96%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
10
41
2.32 3.3 87%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
3
15
1.34 4.4 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 138 2.04 3.6 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
10
40
2.32 4.3 85%
3:  Marc Kennedy
13
61
2.42 4.9 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
9
37
2.02 6.3 85%
1:  Ryan Harnden
2
8
1.50 3.3 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 146 2.24 5.0 91%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 4.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 3.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Brad Jacobs
Edin
Niklas
  Jacobs
Brad
Games Played: 32
13 : 19
Date Event Result
Dec 15, 2019Boost NationalJacobs3-1 
Dec 12, 2019Boost NationalJacobs4-2 
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey Final
Howard (9)
McDonald Final
Camm (10)
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean Final
Ferris (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Howard (10)
Barker Final
Anderson 10  (7)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑