Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   0  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  1  
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     0  0  0  1  1  0  1  X  3  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
15
60
2.10 4.4 84%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
16
63
2.08 4.8 82%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
16
63
2.26 4.2 83%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
70
1.38 2.9 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 256 1.96 4.1 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
16
67
2.14 4.2 88%
3:  Marc Kennedy
16
76
2.22 5.4 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
60
2.02 5.2 79%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
71
1.32 4.6 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 274 1.92 4.8 89%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
6
24
2.34 7.2 85%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
17
2.16 5.0 60%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
6
22
2.16 5.6 77%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
13
55
1.38 2.6 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 118 1.88 4.5 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
6
27
1.84 3.9 94%
3:  Marc Kennedy
3
15
1.34 7.8 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
7
23
2.00 3.8 70%
1:  Ryan Harnden
14
63
1.28 4.8 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 30 128 1.56 4.7 88%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
9
36
1.96 2.6 83%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
10
46
2.02 4.7 96%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
10
41
2.32 3.3 87%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
3
15
1.34 4.4 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 138 2.04 3.6 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
10
40
2.32 4.3 85%
3:  Marc Kennedy
13
61
2.42 4.9 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
9
37
2.02 6.3 85%
1:  Ryan Harnden
2
8
1.50 3.3 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 146 2.24 5.0 91%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 4.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 3.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Brad Jacobs
Edin
Niklas
  Jacobs
Brad
Games Played: 32
13 : 19
Date Event Result
Dec 15, 2019Boost NationalJacobs3-1 
Dec 12, 2019Boost NationalJacobs4-2 
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑