World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Jones Final
Kovaleva (8)
Peterson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider Final
Matter 10  (EE)
Blouin Final
Perozak 11  (6)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     0  1  1  0  0  2  1  X  5  
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
   0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second:
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead:
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
14
61
1.86 4.3 91%
3:  Marc Kennedy
14
56
2.56 5.7 86%
2:  E.J. Harnden
14
53
2.22 5.2 80%
1:  Ryan Harnden
14
63
1.52 5.5 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 233 2.04 5.2 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yannick Schwaller
14
31
2.56 5.7 47%
3:  Michael Brunner
14
41
2.18 5.0 61%
2:  Romano Meier
14
59
1.92 4.8 88%
1:  Marcel Kaeufeler
14
62
1.36 4.3 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 193 2.00 4.9 72%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
8
33
1.76 2.9 86%
3:  Marc Kennedy
4
17
1.76 7.5 89%
2:  E.J. Harnden
3
14
2.00 4.4 98%
1:  Ryan Harnden
10
45
1.30 5.0 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 109 1.60 4.7 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yannick Schwaller
7
15
2.00 6.7 44%
3:  Michael Brunner
9
27
1.88 5.6 62%
2:  Romano Meier
8
33
1.88 5.0 86%
1:  Marcel Kaeufeler
12
52
1.16 4.7 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 127 1.66 5.4 72%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
6
28
2.00 6.1 98%
3:  Marc Kennedy
10
39
2.90 5.0 85%
2:  E.J. Harnden
11
39
2.28 5.5 75%
1:  Ryan Harnden
4
18
2.08 6.7 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 124 2.40 5.6 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yannick Schwaller
7
16
3.12 4.8 50%
3:  Michael Brunner
5
14
2.70 4.0 60%
2:  Romano Meier
6
26
1.98 4.4 90%
1:  Marcel Kaeufeler
2
10
2.50 1.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 66 2.60 4.2 71%

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 3.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Yannick Schwaller
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.06  
PA/G: 8.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Jones Final
Kovaleva (8)
Peterson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider Final
Matter 10  (EE)
Blouin Final
Perozak 11  (6)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑