World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana  
Feltscher  
Wilson  
Witschonke  
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   0  2  0  3  0  2  0  X  7  
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
     0  0  2  0  2  0  0  X  4  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
15
68
2.20 4.0 96%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
16
75
1.72 2.7 97%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
16
75
1.72 4.0 97%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
74
1.62 4.4 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 292 1.82 3.8 96%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
15
58
1.64 4.4 80%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
16
70
1.78 4.2 91%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
16
66
1.92 4.6 86%
1:  Shinya Abe
16
75
1.26 4.8 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 269 1.64 4.5 88%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
6
28
2.16 3.9 99%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
3
15
1.34 4.4 100%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
6
27
1.16 5.6 91%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
14
64
1.58 4.5 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 134 1.58 4.6 95%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
7
30
1.58 4.3 88%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
12
52
1.58 4.4 89%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
9
41
1.84 5.6 95%
1:  Shinya Abe
15
70
1.20 4.9 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 43 193 1.50 4.8 92%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
9
40
2.22 4.1 94%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
13
60
1.82 2.3 96%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
10
48
2.06 3.0 100%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
2
10
2.00 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 158 2.00 3.0 97%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Yuta Matsumura
8
28
1.68 4.6 73%
3:  Tetsuro Shimizu
4
18
2.40 3.3 96%
2:  Yasumasa Tanida
7
25
2.04 3.3 75%
1:  Shinya Abe
1
5
2.00 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 76 1.96 3.8 80%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 4.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Yuta Matsumura
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 7.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana  
Feltscher  
Wilson  
Witschonke  
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑