World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 3rd
Gempeler
Wenzek 3rd
Kanda
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 3rd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 3rd
Hudyma
Sherrer 3rd
Guo
Wilson 3rd
Pierce
Stiksma 3rd
Brown
Wark 3rd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 8th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 7th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 3rd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 7th
FRA
EST 8th
HUN
BLR 7th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 3rd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
     1  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  6  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
16
58
1.68 4.4 75%
3:  John Morris
16
68
1.80 4.4 88%
2:  Colton Flasch
16
55
1.84 3.8 71%
1:  Ben Hebert
16
68
1.38 5.8 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 249 1.66 4.6 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
15
70
2.44 3.1 100%
3:  Christopher Plys
16
67
1.62 2.9 86%
2:  Matt Hamilton
16
67
1.82 3.8 87%
1:  John Landsteiner
16
73
1.56 4.2 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 277 1.84 3.5 92%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
9
32
1.44 5.2 73%
3:  John Morris
10
41
1.70 5.0 85%
2:  Colton Flasch
11
39
1.90 3.6 74%
1:  Ben Hebert
14
63
1.36 5.5 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 175 1.60 4.8 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
5
23
2.00 2.7 97%
3:  Christopher Plys
9
37
1.44 3.3 84%
2:  Matt Hamilton
6
23
1.66 2.8 79%
1:  John Landsteiner
13
63
1.38 3.3 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 146 1.54 3.1 91%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
7
26
1.96 3.3 78%
3:  John Morris
6
27
1.94 3.3 94%
2:  Colton Flasch
5
16
1.66 4.0 66%
1:  Ben Hebert
2
5
1.50 8.3 53%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 74 1.84 4.0 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
10
47
2.66 3.3 100%
3:  Christopher Plys
7
30
1.84 2.4 89%
2:  Matt Hamilton
10
44
1.92 4.3 92%
1:  John Landsteiner
3
10
2.34 7.8 70%
 TEAM TOTALS 30 131 2.18 3.9 92%

Event Statistics

Kevin Koe
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 5.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
John Shuster
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 3rd
Gempeler
Wenzek 3rd
Kanda
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 3rd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 3rd
Hudyma
Sherrer 3rd
Guo
Wilson 3rd
Pierce
Stiksma 3rd
Brown
Wark 3rd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 8th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 7th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 3rd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 7th
FRA
EST 8th
HUN
BLR 7th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 3rd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑