World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 2nd
Gempeler
Wenzek  
Kanda  
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 2nd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 2nd
Hudyma
Sherrer 2nd
Guo
Wilson 2nd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 2nd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 7th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 5th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 6th
FRA
EST 6th
HUN
BLR 6th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 2nd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
     0  1  0  0  3  0  0  X  4  
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   1  0  0  2  0  2  3  X  8  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Lead:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second:
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
14
44
2.32 6.7 67%
3:  Ryan Fry
14
51
1.92 6.7 76%
2:  Mathew Camm
14
59
2.36 6.7 90%
1:  Brent Laing
14
60
1.50 6.9 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 214 2.02 6.7 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
14
60
1.80 6.4 89%
3:  Mark Nichols
14
46
2.28 6.7 70%
2:  Brett Gallant
14
57
2.76 6.9 88%
1:  Geoff Walker
14
63
1.72 7.9 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 226 2.14 7.0 85%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
3
15
2.34 6.7 100%
3:  Ryan Fry
7
26
1.72 5.2 77%
2:  Mathew Camm
7
30
2.28 7.6 91%
1:  Brent Laing
14
60
1.50 6.9 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 131 1.80 6.7 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
11
47
1.82 6.4 89%
3:  Mark Nichols
3
10
1.66 4.4 68%
2:  Brett Gallant
5
16
2.20 6.7 67%
1:  Geoff Walker
14
63
1.72 7.9 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 136 1.82 6.9 86%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
11
29
2.32 6.7 56%
3:  Ryan Fry
7
25
2.10 8.1 75%
2:  Mathew Camm
7
29
2.42 5.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 83 2.30 6.8 71%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
3
13
1.78 6.7 90%
3:  Mark Nichols
11
36
2.46 7.3 70%
2:  Brett Gallant
9
41
3.06 7.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 90 2.60 7.1 84%

Event Statistics

John Epping
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.86  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Brad Gushue
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 Head To Head between Skips
 John Epping vs. Brad Gushue
Epping
John
  Gushue
Brad
Games Played: 38
12 : 26
Date Event Result
Nov 8, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue8-4 
Oct 26, 2019MastersGushue7-5 
Oct 6, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardGushue7-3 
Sep 15, 2019AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicEpping7-4 
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEpping7-6 
Apr 9, 2019Players' ChampionshipGushue4-1 
Dec 6, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue7-2 
Nov 7, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue10-8 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-0 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipGushue5-4 
Mar 17, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Mar 10, 2018Tim Hortons BrierGushue6-2 
Mar 9, 2018Tim Hortons BrierGushue5-4 
Mar 16, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Dec 2, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsEpping6-4 
Aug 27, 2017Everest Curling ChallengeGushue6-5 
Apr 30, 2016Humpty's Champions CupEpping5-2 
Apr 13, 2016Players' ChampionshipGushue7-5 
Mar 18, 2016Elite 10Gushue4-0 
Dec 4, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingEpping8-6 
Dec 13, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenEpping7-4 
Nov 14, 2015The NationalGushue8-6 
Oct 27, 2015Masters of CurlingGushue4-2 
Sep 20, 2015AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue4-3 
Oct 10, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardGushue5-4 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10Gushue4-1 
Nov 1, 2014Masters of CurlingGushue6-5 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingGushue7-3 
Sep 21, 2014AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicEpping7-3 
Oct 12, 2013StuSells Toronto TankardEpping8-3 
Nov 30, 2012Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingEpping6-4 
Dec 12, 2012Canadian Open of CurlingGushue7-4 
Oct 6, 2012StuSells Toronto TankardGushue6-2 
Apr 20, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipGushue5-2 
Nov 25, 2011Challenge Casino de CharlevoixGushue6-1 
Dec 15, 2011BDO Canadian OpenEpping6-3 
Nov 18, 2011Sun Life ClassicEpping8-3 
Nov 5, 2011GP Car and Home World Cup of CurlingEpping7-4 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 2nd
Gempeler
Wenzek  
Kanda  
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 2nd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 2nd
Hudyma
Sherrer 2nd
Guo
Wilson 2nd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 2nd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 7th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 5th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 6th
FRA
EST 6th
HUN
BLR 6th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 2nd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑