World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 3rd
Gempeler
Wenzek 3rd
Kanda
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 3rd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 3rd
Hudyma
Sherrer 3rd
Guo
Wilson 3rd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 3rd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 7th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 7th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 7th
FRA
EST 8th
HUN
BLR 7th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 3rd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   0  2  0  2  2  0  X  X  6  
Glen Warnica
Stroud, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Warnica
Third:
Player Photo
Don
Campbell
Second:
No Photo
Kevin
Daniel
Lead:
No Photo
Rick
Dafoe

Event Statistics

Pat Ferris
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 3.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Glen Warnica
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.84  
PA/G: 8.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 3rd
Gempeler
Wenzek 3rd
Kanda
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 3rd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 3rd
Hudyma
Sherrer 3rd
Guo
Wilson 3rd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 3rd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 7th
DEN
EST 7th
LAT
RUS 7th
SUI
SCO 7th
CZE
SWE 7th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
Manson 4th
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 3rd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 7th
FRA
EST 8th
HUN
BLR 7th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 3rd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑