World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon Nutana Cash

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brent Gedak
Estevan, SK
     0  0  0  0  0  1  X    1  
Shaun Meachem
Saskatoon, SK
   0  0  2  1  2  0  X    5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead:
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Skip:
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Third:
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Second:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Lead:
Player Photo
Jared
Latos

Event Statistics

Brent Gedak
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.02  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Shaun Meachem
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.26  
PA/G: 3.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑