[[1:19.6875]] CHAMPION: Meachem Wins 2019 Saskatoon Nutana Cash

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Meachem Wins 2019 Saskatoon Nutana Cash

Oct 4 - 6, 2019

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Shaun
Meachem

  Player Photo
Third
Brady
Scharback

  Player Photo
Second
Brayden
Stewart

  Player Photo
Lead
Jared
Latos

 
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.26  
PA/G: 3.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  
Shaun Meachem (Saskatoon, SK) won 5-1 over Brent Gedak (Estevan, SK) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Meachem won 5-3 over Rylan Kleiter (Saskatchewan) in the semifinals of the 2019 Saskatoon Nutana Cash in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada; and won 9-1 over Daymond Bernath (Saskatchewan) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 Saskatoon Nutana Cash in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Meachem finished 3-0 in the 19 team Saskatoon Nutana Cash qualifying round, held October 4 - 6, 2019 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Meachem defeated Kleiter 7-6, then won 8-2 against Brady Kendel (Saskatchewan) and 6-0 against Tyson Armstrong (Saskatchewan) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Saskatoon Nutana Cash Championship title, Meachem earned 19.688 world rankings points along with the $3,000CDN first prize cheque. Meachem move up 36 spots after posting a net gain of 16.93 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 89th overall with 44.505 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Meachem ranks 59th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 19.688 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Toronto's John Epping is currently riding a 12-game winning streak to back-to-back event titles.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑