World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 3rd
Orsted
Anderson 4th
Barber
Mitchell 4th
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens 10  (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Ogg 7th
Gevers
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel

Sep 21 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Thomas
St. John's, NL
     0  1  1  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Harold Walters
St. John's, NL
   3  0  0  2  0  0  2  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jeff
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Lorne
Henderson
Second:
No Photo
Tim
Jones
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Henderson
Skip:
No Photo
Harold
Walters
Third:
No Photo
David
Trickett
Second:
No Photo
Frank
Collins
Lead:
No Photo
Brad
Sheppard

Event Statistics

Jeff Thomas
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Harold Walters
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 11.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 3rd
Orsted
Anderson 4th
Barber
Mitchell 4th
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens 10  (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Ogg 7th
Gevers
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑