World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacie Curtis
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Barron
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendy Dunne
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Mitchell
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Wendy Dunne Stacie Curtis 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Mitchell Lauren Barron 7-1    Final (6)
3 Heather Strong Mackenzie Glynn 12-0    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stacie Curtis Heather Strong 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lauren Barron Wendy Dunne 7-4    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Glynn Mackenzie Mitchell 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stacie Curtis Mackenzie Mitchell 3-5    Final (8)
4 Wendy Dunne Heather Strong 4-9    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Glynn Lauren Barron 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Glynn Wendy Dunne 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Heather Strong Mackenzie Mitchell 6-4    Final (8)
6 Lauren Barron Stacie Curtis 0-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lauren Barron Heather Strong 4-9    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Mitchell Wendy Dunne 5-7    Final (8)
5 Stacie Curtis Mackenzie Glynn 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 4th
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑