Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel

Sep 21 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
   0  0  0  0  0  0  X    0  
Jeff Thomas
St. John's, NL
     1  0  0  2  2  1  X    6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second:
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead:
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Skip:
No Photo
Jeff
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Lorne
Henderson
Second:
No Photo
Tim
Jones
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Henderson

Event Statistics

Andrew Symonds
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.67  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Jeff Thomas
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑