World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 2nd
Bowles
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacques Gauthier
Winnipeg , MB
     2  3  0  0  2  0  3  X  10  
Steen Sigurdson
,
   0  0  1  1  0  3  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Third:
No Photo
Jordan
Peters
Second:
No Photo
Brayden
Payette
Lead:
No Photo
Zack
Bilawka
Skip:
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second:
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski
Lead:
No Photo
Justin
Hoplock

Event Statistics

Jacques Gauthier
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Steen Sigurdson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 2nd
Bowles
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑