World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Orsted (7)
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
     2  0  0  1  0  3  0  1  7  
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
   0  2  0  0  2  0  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Third:
Player Photo
Julien
Leduc
Second:
Player Photo
Devon
Wiebe
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Birchard
Third:
Player Photo
Kelly
Fordyce
Second:
Player Photo
Brody
Moore
Lead:
Player Photo
Andrew
Peck

Event Statistics

Corey Chambers
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Daniel Birchard
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Orsted (7)
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑