World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 4th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Breen  
Powers  
Birt  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
   0  2  0  1  0  4  X    7  
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
     1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead:
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Maria
Komarova
Second:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

Event Statistics

Robyn Silvernagle
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Alina Kovaleva
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 4th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Breen  
Powers  
Birt  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑