World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
   2  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  5  
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
     0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second:
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third:
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second:
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead:
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell

Event Statistics

Un-Chi Gim
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.98  
PA/G: 4.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Susan Froud
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 8.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑