World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Arctic Cup

May 22 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
     0  2  0  0  0  0  1  1  4  
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  0  2  1  1  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Second:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina
Skip:
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Second:
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Lead:
Player Photo
Vicki
Chalmers

Event Statistics

Alina Kovaleva
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 4.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Eve Muirhead
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.49  
PA/G: 3.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Defense: 0.06  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑