World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Arctic Cup

May 22 - 27, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Venevtseva
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
   1  0  0  0  0  3  0  0  4  
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
     0  0  0  0  4  0  0  4  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Anna
Venevtseva
Third:
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Second:
No Photo
Kristina
Dudko
Lead:
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Second:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

Event Statistics

Anna Venevtseva
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Alina Kovaleva
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 4.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑