World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:30am GMT
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson  
Kovaleva  
Feltscher  
Jentsch  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 3rd
Mallais
Crawford 3rd
Comeau
Hilliard 3rd
Robichaud
Birt 3rd
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 3rd
Jones
Park 3rd
Roach
Grattan 3rd
Comeau
McInnes Cooper 3rd
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling World Cup Grand Final

May 8 - 12, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, CAN
   2  2  0  0  1  0  0  0  5  
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
     0  0  1  2  0  1  1  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Lead:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Nina Roth
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 8.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:30am GMT
Skrlik Final
Dudt (8)
Kim Final
Han (8)
Madisson  
Kovaleva  
Feltscher  
Jentsch  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim 3rd
Mallais
Crawford 3rd
Comeau
Hilliard 3rd
Robichaud
Birt 3rd
Wang
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson 3rd
Jones
Park 3rd
Roach
Grattan 3rd
Comeau
McInnes Cooper 3rd
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑