World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Arena National Women's Curling Championship

May 5 - 11, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
San Francisco Bay Area
Oakland, CA
   0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  1  
Diamond State
Hockessin, DE
     3  1  1  4  0  2  1  X  12  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
May
Eaton
Third:
No Photo
Melissa
Aaron
Second:
No Photo
Heather
Pritchard
Lead:
No Photo
Judith
Justice
Skip:
No Photo
Jennifer
Ying
Third:
No Photo
Alissa
Infante
Second:
No Photo
Shelley
Hendershot
Lead:
No Photo
Stacey
Snyder

Event Statistics

San Francisco Bay Area
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 2.96  
PA/G: 13.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.05  
Steal Defense: 0.74  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Diamond State
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 10.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑