World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Oslo, NOR
     0  1  0  0  2  1  4  X  8  
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
   1  0  2  1  0  0  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Mellemseter
Second:
No Photo
Andreas
Harstad
Lead:
No Photo
Jorgen
Myran
Skip:
Player Photo
Hamish
Gallacher
Third:
No Photo
Scott
Hyslop
Second:
No Photo
Jack
Strawhorn
Lead:
No Photo
Jack
Carrick

Event Statistics

Magnus Ramsfjell
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.73  
PA/G: 8.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Hamish Gallacher
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.94  
PA/G: 9.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑