World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  2  2  0  2  0  X  7  
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
     0  2  0  0  1  0  2  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third:
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second:
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead:
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger

Event Statistics

Jason Gunnlaugson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 7.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Jan Hess
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.18  
PA/G: 11.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑