World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 4th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 4th
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Trinke
Winnipeg Beach, MB
   2  0  0  6  X        8  
Nolan Hadway
Winnipeg, MB
     0  3  0  0  X        3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Elias
Huminicki
Skip:
No Photo
John
Trinke
Second:
No Photo
Tyler
Giesbrecht
Lead:
No Photo
Jonathan
Kostna
Skip:
No Photo
Nolan
Hadway
Third:
No Photo
Matt
Bijl
Second:
No Photo
Callum
Ross
Lead:
No Photo
William
Smyth

Event Statistics

John Trinke
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.31  
PA/G: 7.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Nolan Hadway
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 4th
Strouse
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 4th
Sinnett
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑