Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 6th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 7th
Girard
King 6th
Patry
Cote Final
Fortin (6)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Rintoul
Sanford, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nolan Hadway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 8, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryan Wiebe Ghislain Courcelles 4-10    Final (6)
B Carter Watkins Nolan Hadway 8-5    Final (8)
C Joshua Friesen Thomas Dunlop 5-6    Final (8)
D Jack Hykaway Josh Maisey 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Dunlop Luc Desaulniers 9-2    Final (6)
C Zachary Wasylik John Trinke 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Josh Maisey Liam Wachal 5-6    Final (7)
C Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 9-2    Final (6)
D Ghislain Courcelles Adam Rintoul 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jack Hykaway Liam Wachal 5-4    Final (8)
B Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 6-5    Final (8)
C Joshua Friesen Luc Desaulniers 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Carter Watkins John Trinke 1-9    Final (7)
B Brayden Payette Ghislain Courcelles 8-1    Final (5)
C Ryan Wiebe Adam Rintoul 11-3    Final (6)
D Zachary Wasylik Nolan Hadway 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Josh Maisey 7-3    Final (7)
B Luc Desaulniers Jack Hykaway 3-5    Final (6)
D Joshua Friesen Liam Wachal 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Trinke Nolan Hadway 2-9    Final (6)
C Brayden Payette Adam Rintoul 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 6th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 7th
Girard
King 6th
Patry
Cote Final
Fortin (6)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Zuzana Paulova and Tomas Paul finish round-robin at 3-1 to qualify for the final 8.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑