Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 4th
Flasch
Hostmaelingen 4th
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Gosgens 4th
Mouat  Watch Live Curling!
Ramsfjell 3rd
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 15 - 18, 2010
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
   0  1  0  1  0  1  1  0  4  
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
     2  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Holly
Whyte
Third:
No Photo
Carmen
Barrack
Second:
No Photo
Brittany
Morgan
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Skip:
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third:
Player Photo
Natalie
Holloway
Second:
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Lead:
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard

Event Statistics

Holly Whyte
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Lisa Johnson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.56  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Holly Whyte
Lisa Johnson

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker 4th
Flasch
Hostmaelingen 4th
Waddell  Watch Live Curling!
Gosgens 4th
Mouat  Watch Live Curling!
Ramsfjell 3rd
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini Final
Blair (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑