Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia 9th
Korea
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- Scores

Oct 15 - 18, 2010

 >>>>
Fri, Oct 15 -- 11:00am -- Times shown as Default (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
   0  0  3  5  0  5  X    13  
Nicole Blenkin
Calgary, AB
     1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Vicki Sjolie
Medicine Hat, AB
     0  2  0  1  1  0  1  1  6  
Amanda White
, AB
   2  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Ohmiya
Karuizawa, JPN
     1  0  3  0  1  1  0  0  6  
Michelle Corbeil
Lloydminster, AB
   0  1  0  2  0  0  1  1  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
, BC
     0  2  0  2  0  0  3  0  7  
Jessie Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  0  2  1  0  2  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Sidorova
Moskov, RUS
   0  0  1  0  2  0  0  X  3  
Tanilla Doyle
Calgary, AB
     1  1  0  1  0  1  1  X  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
   0  1  0  1  0  1  1  0  4  
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
     2  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Patty Hersikorn
Saskatoon, SK
     0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  4  
Lindsay Makichuk
Lloydminster, AB
   1  2  1  0  0  0  2  0  6  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Arlene Keck
, AB
   3  1  0  0  0  2  1  0  3  10  
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  1  1  2  0  0  3  0  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Liudmila Privivkova
Moskov, RUS
     0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
Nadine Chyz
Calgary, AB
   1  0  3  0  3  0  1  X  8  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shana Snell
Edmonton, AB
     2  0  1  0  0  1  1  3  8  
Satsuki Fujisawa
Karuizawa, JPN
   0  2  0  1  0  0  0  0  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Faye White
Edmonton, AB
   0  2  0  0  2  4  0  2  10  
Allison MacInnes
Kamloops, BC
     2  0  1  2  0  0  2  0  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ji-Sun Kim
, KOR
     0  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  4  
Lisa Eyamie
Calgary, AB
   1  0  0  0  0  2  0  2  5  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia 9th
Korea
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑