Curling Scores

M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Stocker  
Oka  
Mouat 2nd
Desjardins
Mooibroek 2nd
Horgan
Gushue  
Epping  
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:45pm CT
Peterson 5th
McMakin  Watch Live Curling!
Anderson 4th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Gosgens 7th
Koe
Kapp Final
Morozumi (4)
Kleiter 7th
Jacques
Lee 7th
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Zou 8th
Fei
Libbus 6th
Yanagisawa
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Auld 2nd
Mann
Ha  
St-Georges  
W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 2:00pm MT
Gray-Withers Final
Han (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Vaughan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Marks Final
Kanai (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 6:00pm CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Adams Final
Black (5)
Daigle 13  Final
Ferguson (6)
Mitchell 6th
Christianson
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 4:30pm ET
Bellavance Final
Bedard (7)
Lawton Final
Gardner (EE)
Bryant Final
Johnston (7)
Woods Final
Garner (4)
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Anderson  
Just  
Silvernagle  
Selzer  
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 9:00pm EET
Perr/Rios 14  Final
Blum/Brem (7)
Kjae/Kong Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rams/Rams Final
Abbe/Hars (8)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Drewitz  
Springer  
Gamble  
Jones  
Bernath  
Kalthoff  
Smith  
Laycock  
Knapp 4th
Carss
Jacobson  
Hartung  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm PT
De Melo  
McKenzie  
Melo  
Fenton  
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm PT
Manning  
Halliday  
Hafeli  
Yoo  
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 8:30am ET
Wilson  
Beaton  
DiFranco  
Millar  
Ruth  
Twining  
Do  
Smith  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup

May 2 - 7, 2023
Playoffs: QuarterfinalsAdmin
Draw May 6 - 6:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
   2  0  2  0  3  0  X    7  
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  1  0  1  X    3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Sportsnet (watch.sportsnet.ca) Completed
Skip:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead:
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Zacharias
Second:
Player Photo
Karlee
Burgess
Lead:
Player Photo
Emily
Zacharias

Event Statistics

Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 9.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Jennifer Jones
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.20  
PA/G: 6.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Season Statistics

Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 92  
Record: 61W - 31L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 3L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 5L  
PF/G: 8.26  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Jennifer Jones
Games: 104  
Record: 68W - 36L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 5L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Scoring Records - Season

Satsuki Fujisawa

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 6th End vs. Asuka Kanai (Jan 28, 2023)
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Seungyoun Ha (Nov 1, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Riho Zaikan (Jan 29, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Isis Oliviera (Nov 2, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 6 in 2nd End vs. Silvana Tirinzoni (Mar 18, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Kerri Einarson (May 6, 2023)
> 4 in 4th End vs. Kayla Skrlik (Sep 30, 2022)

Jennifer Jones

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 7 in 6th End vs. Clancy Grandy (Oct 30, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 6 in 8th End vs. Alyssa Calvert (Jan 26, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 5 in 9th End vs. Kerri Einarson (Feb 26, 2023)
> 5 in 4th End vs. Delaney Strouse (Oct 1, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Meghan Walter (Jan 27, 2023)

Curling Scores

M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Stocker  
Oka  
Mouat 2nd
Desjardins
Mooibroek 2nd
Horgan
Gushue  
Epping  
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:45pm CT
Peterson 5th
McMakin  Watch Live Curling!
Anderson 4th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Gosgens 7th
Koe
Kapp Final
Morozumi (4)
Kleiter 7th
Jacques
Lee 7th
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Zou 8th
Fei
Libbus 6th
Yanagisawa
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Auld 2nd
Mann
Ha  
St-Georges  
W: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 2:00pm MT
Gray-Withers Final
Han (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Vaughan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Marks Final
Kanai (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swedish Europeans Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 6:00pm CET
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Adams Final
Black (5)
Daigle 13  Final
Ferguson (6)
Mitchell 6th
Christianson
M: Capital Curling Fall Mens
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 4:30pm ET
Bellavance Final
Bedard (7)
Lawton Final
Gardner (EE)
Bryant Final
Johnston (7)
Woods Final
Garner (4)
: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Anderson  
Just  
Silvernagle  
Selzer  
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 9:00pm EET
Perr/Rios 14  Final
Blum/Brem (7)
Kjae/Kong Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rams/Rams Final
Abbe/Hars (8)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Peddigrew  
Symonds  
Turpin  
Young  
Hancock  
Thomas  
M: Great Western Brewing Bonspiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Drewitz  
Springer  
Gamble  
Jones  
Bernath  
Kalthoff  
Smith  
Laycock  
Knapp 4th
Carss
Jacobson  
Hartung  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm NT
Curtis  
Boland  
Godsland  
Taylor  
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm PT
De Melo  
McKenzie  
Melo  
Fenton  
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm PT
Manning  
Halliday  
Hafeli  
Yoo  
B: Capital Curling Junior Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 23 -- 8:30am ET
Wilson  
Beaton  
DiFranco  
Millar  
Ruth  
Twining  
Do  
Smith  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Mouat tops Howard for 2-0 start in Cornwall

Reigning world champions Team Bruce Mouat (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) are on track for their third tour win of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑