Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 6th
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy Watling (EE)
Kristy McDonald Final
Kim Link (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
James Ballance Final
Kenan Wipf (8)
Justin Runciman Final
Lowell Whittmire (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons Final
Jacques Gauthier (EE)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
Ryleigh Bakker Final
Chloe Johnston (7)
Myla Plett 10  Final
Claire Booth (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
     0  3  2  0  0  0  1  1  1  8  
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
   1  0  0  2  1  3  0  0  0  7  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third:
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Second:
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher

Event Statistics

Pat Ferris
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Jason Camm
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 6th
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy Watling (EE)
Kristy McDonald Final
Kim Link (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
James Ballance Final
Kenan Wipf (8)
Justin Runciman Final
Lowell Whittmire (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons Final
Jacques Gauthier (EE)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 9:00am MT
Ryleigh Bakker Final
Chloe Johnston (7)
Myla Plett 10  Final
Claire Booth (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑