Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
   0  0  0  1  1  0  3  0  5  
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     1  2  1  0  0  1  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
16
67
1.48 5.6 86%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
16
62
1.90 3.5 81%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
16
69
1.66 5.6 89%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
16
77
1.12 3.1 97%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 275 1.54 4.5 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
16
72
1.68 5.0 92%
3:  Val Sweeting
16
76
1.42 6.3 97%
2:  Shannon Birchard
16
78
1.38 6.9 99%
1:  Briane Meilleur
16
72
1.26 5.4 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 298 1.44 5.9 95%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
11
49
1.54 5.8 91%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
9
37
1.78 3.7 85%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
12
53
1.50 5.3 90%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
15
73
1.14 3.3 98%
 TEAM TOTALS 47 212 1.44 4.5 92%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
9
42
1.44 4.1 95%
3:  Val Sweeting
10
48
1.50 6.0 99%
2:  Shannon Birchard
9
44
1.34 5.9 99%
1:  Briane Meilleur
16
72
1.26 5.4 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 206 1.36 5.4 95%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
5
18
1.36 5.3 73%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
7
25
2.04 3.3 75%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
4
16
2.12 6.7 84%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
1
4
1.00 0.0 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 17 63 1.80 4.5 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
7
30
2.00 6.2 88%
3:  Val Sweeting
6
28
1.28 6.7 95%
2:  Shannon Birchard
7
34
1.42 8.1 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 92 1.58 7.0 94%

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.17  
PA/G: 4.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Kerri Einarson
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑