Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
     0  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  4  
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
   1  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Fourth:
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead:
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
16
56
1.58 5.8 72%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
16
47
1.80 7.1 61%
2:  Jessie Haughian
16
59
1.82 5.0 77%
1:  Kristie Moore
16
71
1.44 7.1 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 233 1.66 6.2 75%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
16
64
1.70 6.9 83%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
16
54
1.86 6.7 70%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
16
46
2.14 6.9 61%
1:  Kara Thevenot
16
46
1.44 6.0 58%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 210 1.78 6.6 68%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
8
28
1.50 3.8 72%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
7
21
1.42 7.6 62%
2:  Jessie Haughian
12
42
1.76 4.4 73%
1:  Kristie Moore
13
62
1.24 6.4 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 153 1.48 5.5 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
12
47
1.58 7.2 81%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
2
9
1.00 0.0 90%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
2
5
1.50 5.0 52%
1:  Kara Thevenot
13
44
1.30 6.2 68%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 105 1.42 6.1 74%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Amber Holland
8
28
1.66 7.9 72%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
9
26
2.10 6.7 61%
2:  Jessie Haughian
4
17
2.06 6.7 89%
1:  Kristie Moore
3
9
2.34 10.0 63%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 80 1.98 7.5 70%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
4
17
2.02 5.8 89%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
14
45
1.98 7.6 67%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
14
41
2.22 7.1 62%
1:  Kara Thevenot
3
2
2.00 5.6 14%
 TEAM TOTALS 35 105 2.08 7.0 63%

Event Statistics

Team Scheidegger
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 4.19  
PA/G: 7.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Robyn Silvernagle
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑