World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Ruohonen Final
Horgan (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
     1  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
16
58
1.68 4.4 75%
3:  John Morris
16
68
1.80 4.4 88%
2:  Colton Flasch
16
55
1.84 3.8 71%
1:  Ben Hebert
16
68
1.38 5.8 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 249 1.66 4.6 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
15
70
2.44 3.1 100%
3:  Christopher Plys
16
67
1.62 2.9 86%
2:  Matt Hamilton
16
67
1.82 3.8 87%
1:  John Landsteiner
16
73
1.56 4.2 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 277 1.84 3.5 92%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
9
32
1.44 5.2 73%
3:  John Morris
10
41
1.70 5.0 85%
2:  Colton Flasch
11
39
1.90 3.6 74%
1:  Ben Hebert
14
63
1.36 5.5 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 44 175 1.60 4.8 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
5
23
2.00 2.7 97%
3:  Christopher Plys
9
37
1.44 3.3 84%
2:  Matt Hamilton
6
23
1.66 2.8 79%
1:  John Landsteiner
13
63
1.38 3.3 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 146 1.54 3.1 91%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
7
26
1.96 3.3 78%
3:  John Morris
6
27
1.94 3.3 94%
2:  Colton Flasch
5
16
1.66 4.0 66%
1:  Ben Hebert
2
5
1.50 8.3 53%
 TEAM TOTALS 20 74 1.84 4.0 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
10
47
2.66 3.3 100%
3:  Christopher Plys
7
30
1.84 2.4 89%
2:  Matt Hamilton
10
44
1.92 4.3 92%
1:  John Landsteiner
3
10
2.34 7.8 70%
 TEAM TOTALS 30 131 2.18 3.9 92%

Event Statistics

Kevin Koe
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 5.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
John Shuster
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Ruohonen Final
Horgan (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑