World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson 7th
Grattan
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt 8th
Wang
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard 8th
Crawford
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 2nd
Peterson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  0  1  0  0  2  0  5  
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
   2  0  2  0  3  0  0  1  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Fourth:
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third:
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second:
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead:
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
16
56
2.10 5.8 73%
3:  Reid Carruthers
16
49
2.26 6.9 65%
2:  Derek Samagalski
16
52
2.02 4.0 68%
1:  Colin Hodgson
16
74
1.18 6.5 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 231 1.90 5.8 75%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Bruce Mouat
16
60
1.70 6.5 78%
3:  Grant Hardie
16
68
1.64 5.2 88%
2:  Bobby Lammie
16
64
1.64 5.8 83%
1:  Hammy McMillan Jr.
16
64
1.56 5.8 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 256 1.64 5.8 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
7
30
1.42 6.7 87%
3:  Reid Carruthers
3
15
1.34 6.7 100%
2:  Derek Samagalski
9
36
1.78 3.0 83%
1:  Colin Hodgson
16
74
1.18 6.5 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 35 155 1.40 5.6 90%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Bruce Mouat
6
26
1.50 5.0 89%
3:  Grant Hardie
5
23
1.60 4.7 95%
2:  Bobby Lammie
8
36
1.38 5.4 92%
1:  Hammy McMillan Jr.
14
64
1.36 6.0 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 149 1.42 5.5 92%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
9
26
2.62 5.2 61%
3:  Reid Carruthers
13
34
2.48 6.9 56%
2:  Derek Samagalski
7
16
2.34 5.2 48%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 76 2.48 6.0 56%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Bruce Mouat
10
34
1.82 7.3 71%
3:  Grant Hardie
11
45
1.66 5.5 85%
2:  Bobby Lammie
8
28
1.90 6.3 74%
1:  Hammy McMillan Jr.
2
0
3.00 5.0 0%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 107 1.86 6.2 72%

Event Statistics

Mike McEwen
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.60  
PA/G: 7.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  
Bruce Mouat
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson 7th
Grattan
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt 8th
Wang
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard 8th
Crawford
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 4th
Ryan
Bohn 4th
Gauthier
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 2nd
Peterson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑