World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett  
Roach  
Fenelon  
McInnes Cooper  
Thompson  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Thompson  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim  
Comeau  
Birt  
Wang  
Mallais  
Smith  
Hilliard  
Crawford  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire 7th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
   2  0  0  3  0  0  1  0  6  
Stacie Curtis
St. John's, NL
     0  0  1  0  1  1  0  2  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Strong
Third:
No Photo
Jessica
Wiseman
Second:
No Photo
Sarah
Day
Lead:
No Photo
Cindy
Miller
Skip:
Player Photo
Stacie
Curtis
Third:
Player Photo
Erin
Porter
Second:
No Photo
Beth
Hamilton
Lead:
No Photo
Julie
Devereaux

Event Statistics

Heather Strong
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.98  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
Stacie Curtis
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 5.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett  
Roach  
Fenelon  
McInnes Cooper  
Thompson  
Grattan  
Cyr  
Thompson  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim  
Comeau  
Birt  
Wang  
Mallais  
Smith  
Hilliard  
Crawford  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire 7th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑