World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 9th
Farmer
Bryce 9th
Davie 10 
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson 10th
Findlay
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman 10th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 10th
Skrlik
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
     1  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  8  
Russia
Kovaleva, A
   0  0  1  0  2  0  2  0  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Second:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

Event Statistics

Sweden
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Russia
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.27  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar 9th
Farmer
Bryce 9th
Davie 10 
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson 10th
Findlay
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Kaufman 10th
Scheidegger
Sherrer 10th
Skrlik
Walker Final
Vaughan (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 2:30pm ET
Leduc Final
Homan (7)
Munroe Final
Ferland (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑