World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
ALL 
SQU 

M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 9:00am AT
Brody Hanson
Scott Jones
ALL 
SQU 

Mike Flannery
Wayne Tallon
ALL 
SQU 

Jean Guy Cyr
Shannon Fenelon
ALL 
SQU 

Remi Comeau
Jack Smeltzer
ALL 
SQU 

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Carson Ackerman
ALL 
SQU 

Shawn Meyer
Ben Gamble
ALL 
SQU 

Travis Tokarz
Tye Olson
ALL 
SQU 

Sam Willis
Dustin Woloschuk
ALL 
SQU 

J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 6:00pm CT
Bethany Allan
Nash Sugden
ALL 
SQU 

Noah Amy
Jack Lyburn
ALL 
SQU 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
   -  -  -  -  -  X    
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     -  -  -  X  WIN  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second:
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
14
33
2.26 4.8 50%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
14
39
3.00 4.5 62%
2:  Dana Ferguson
14
44
2.36 6.0 66%
1:  Heather Rogers
14
57
1.22 6.0 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 173 2.20 5.3 65%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
12
44
2.56 6.1 79%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
14
45
2.32 6.0 69%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
14
53
2.00 5.7 79%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
14
60
1.42 5.5 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 54 202 2.06 5.8 78%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
9
24
1.66 6.3 55%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
7
15
2.00 5.2 45%
2:  Dana Ferguson
8
31
1.88 6.3 81%
1:  Heather Rogers
13
57
1.24 5.9 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 37 127 1.62 5.9 70%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
6
29
2.08 7.8 100%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
12
39
1.90 6.1 68%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
12
49
1.76 5.6 84%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
13
56
1.38 5.4 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 43 173 1.72 6.0 83%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
5
9
3.30 2.0 40%
3:  Sarah Wilkes
7
24
4.00 3.8 79%
2:  Dana Ferguson
6
13
3.00 5.6 48%
1:  Heather Rogers
1
0
1.00 6.7 0%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 46 3.34 4.0 55%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
6
15
3.02 4.4 56%
3:  Silvana Tirinzoni
2
6
4.92 5.0 72%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
2
4
3.50 6.7 45%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
1
4
2.00 6.7 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 11 29 3.36 5.2 59%

Event Statistics

Chelsea Carey
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
ALL 
SQU 

M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 9:00am AT
Brody Hanson
Scott Jones
ALL 
SQU 

Mike Flannery
Wayne Tallon
ALL 
SQU 

Jean Guy Cyr
Shannon Fenelon
ALL 
SQU 

Remi Comeau
Jack Smeltzer
ALL 
SQU 

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Carson Ackerman
ALL 
SQU 

Shawn Meyer
Ben Gamble
ALL 
SQU 

Travis Tokarz
Tye Olson
ALL 
SQU 

Sam Willis
Dustin Woloschuk
ALL 
SQU 

J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 6:00pm CT
Bethany Allan
Nash Sugden
ALL 
SQU 

Noah Amy
Jack Lyburn
ALL 
SQU 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑