Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling

Oct 24 - 29, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
   0  3  0  2  0  2  X  X  7  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     0  0  2  0  1  0  X  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second:
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Fourth:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
12
53
1.84 5.0 92%
3:  Selena Kaatz
14
59
1.58 4.8 87%
2:  Liz Fyfe
14
54
1.86 4.5 80%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
14
57
1.22 5.7 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 54 223 1.62 5.0 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
13
41
2.12 4.6 66%
3:  Manuela Siegrist
14
47
2.00 3.8 71%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
14
47
2.02 5.7 70%
1:  Marlene Albrecht
14
67
1.00 5.0 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 55 202 1.78 4.8 76%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
6
30
1.84 5.0 100%
3:  Selena Kaatz
6
28
1.50 5.6 96%
2:  Liz Fyfe
5
25
1.40 5.3 100%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
10
44
1.20 5.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 127 1.44 5.4 96%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
2
0
2.50 6.7 0%
3:  Manuela Siegrist
8
34
1.88 4.6 89%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
8
26
1.76 4.2 67%
1:  Marlene Albrecht
14
67
1.00 5.0 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 127 1.50 4.8 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
6
23
1.84 5.0 80%
3:  Selena Kaatz
8
31
1.64 4.2 80%
2:  Liz Fyfe
9
29
2.12 4.1 68%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
4
13
1.26 5.8 66%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 96 1.78 4.6 74%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
11
41
2.04 4.2 78%
3:  Manuela Siegrist
6
13
2.16 2.8 46%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
6
21
2.38 7.8 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 75 2.16 4.8 69%

Event Statistics

Kerri Einarson
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.59  
PA/G: 4.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 7.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑