World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
     0  2  0  3  3  X      8  
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
   1  0  1  0  0  X      2  
View Current Draw --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third:
Player Photo
Frederic
Lawton
Second:
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead:
Player Photo
Miguel
Bernard
Fourth:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman

Event Statistics

Robert Desjardins
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Tyler George
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.22  
PA/G: 11.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs Final
Carey (7)
Sturmay Final
Wilson (8)
Wark Final
Kalk (7)
Sherrer Final
Wang (8)
Skrlik Final
Berlando (8)
Brown Final
Guo (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt Final
Wenzek (6)
Vavrek Final
Park (EE)
Tardi Final
Hamilton (6)
Meachem Final
Howard (8)
Appelman Final
Kanda (7)
Geall Final
Ma (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑