World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 3rd
Yoshimura
Carey 2nd
Jones
Fujisawa 2nd
Kovaleva
Kim 2nd
Rocque
Walker 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch 6th
Wilson
Schori 7th
MacDonald
Nakajima 7th
Han
Sidorova 6th
Ramsfjell
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Scores

Apr 11 - 14, 2019

<<<< 
Sun, Apr 14 -- 3:45pm -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   1  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  5  
Fu/Zou
Beijing, CHN
     0  0  2  0  1  0  2  0  3  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Yi Wei
Fu
Third:
Player Photo
De Jia
Zou
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yildiz/Karagoz
Eruzurum, TUR
   1  0  2  0  2  0  0  X  5  
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
     0  5  0  4  0  1  1  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third:
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 3rd
Yoshimura
Carey 2nd
Jones
Fujisawa 2nd
Kovaleva
Kim 2nd
Rocque
Walker 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch 6th
Wilson
Schori 7th
MacDonald
Nakajima 7th
Han
Sidorova 6th
Ramsfjell
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑