World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 8:30pm ET
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Teams

Sep 22 - 25, 2005
Allen


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Cordick



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Denis
Cordick
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Bruce
Lohnes
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Harris
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
Duggan


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Duggan
Third
Player Photo
Patrick
Greenman
Second
Player Photo
Paul
Madgett
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Wenske
Eigner


Fort Wayne
Indiana

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Eigner
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Harnden


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Al
Harnden
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Harris


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Harris
Third
Player Photo
John
Base
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Tetley
Lead
Player Photo
Trevor
Wall
Hemmings



Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Guy
Hemmings
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rideau Carleton Raceway


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Noel
Herron
Third
No Photo
Brian
Wooding
Second
No Photo
Steve
Lodge
Lead
No Photo
Gord
McCrady
Hill


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Hill
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Jeffries


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Willie
Jeffries
Third
Player Photo
Spencer
Cooper
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Rodgers
Lead
Player Photo
Nicolas
Aubin
Jenkins



Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Jim
Jenkins
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Kochan


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Robertson
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
Lafleur



Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Lafleur
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
Don
Walchuk
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
McClelland


North Bay
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
John
McClelland
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Tremblay Chev-Olds


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
McCrady
Third
Player Photo
Gilles
Allaire
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Norman
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Stachon
Menard


Buckingham
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rizzo


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Nick
Rizzo
Third
Player Photo
John
Epping
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Brockbank
Thompson


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Ken
Thompson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Walker


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Roy
Walker
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Wright


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tim
Wright
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Ziola


Ilderton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kirk
Ziola
Third
Player Photo
Darcy
Tomchick
Second
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Lead
No Photo
Kevin
Ackerman

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 10:30am GMT
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:30am GMT
Han Final
Kovaleva (8)
Feltscher Final
Skrlik (7)
Jentsch Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Madisson (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑