Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Curling Championships -- SFM

Feb 17 - 24, 2024
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
11.  Schwaller, Xenia 0.350 185.125
34.  Tabata, Momoha 0.200 93.000
44.  Dryburgh, Moa 0.200 62.750
48.  Munro, Robyn 0.200 58.500
84.  Bjoernstad, Torhild 0.100 26.625
119.  Plett, Myla 0.050 14.375
125.  Park, Hanbyeol 0.050 12.000
165.  Messenzehl, Sara 0.050 5.875
258.  Han, Zhuo 0.010 0.750
303.  Urusan, Ilknur 0.01 0.000
Teams Total: 1.220
Teams Factor: 0.813
Teams Scale: 2.400
Importance Factor: 1.900
Field SFM: 4.500
Strength of Field: 4.500

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 4:00pm ET
Grzybowski Final
Sussman (8)
Brown Final
Hawthorne 14  (6)
Dunphy Final
Miller 15  (6)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Jul 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Negus (7)
Root Final
Clark (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Williams Final
Goetz (8)
Ellarby Final
Negus 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑