Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 20 - 27, 2024
Group A
Norway
Skaslien/Nedregotten
0.778  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Constantini/De Zanna
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Kaldvee/Lill
0.667  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Schwaller/Schwaller
0.667  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Ueno/Yamaguchi
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Kapp/Totzek
0.444  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Lander/Holtermann
0.444  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkiye
Yildiz/Cakir
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
France
Shevchuk/Coulot
0.222  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Otaegi/Unanue
0.111  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Canada
Lott/Lott
0.889  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Wrana/Wrana
0.889  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Jackson/McFadzean
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Hamilton/Hamilton
0.556  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim/Jeong
0.556  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Australia
Gill/Hewitt
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Czechia
Paulova/Paul
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Tonoli/Gosgens
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Yang/Tian
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Smith/Hood
0.111  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sat, Apr 20, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 4-6    Final (8)
B Spain Italy 2-5    Final (7)
C Turkiye Estonia 5-7    Final (7)
D Switzerland France 8-4    Final (7)
E Norway Japan 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 20, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Czechia 7-3    Final (7)
B China Netherlands 9-5    Final (8)
C Sweden United States 6-5    Final (8)
D New Zealand Canada 2-7    Final (6)
E Korea Australia 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Apr 20, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Switzerland 4-8    Final (8)
B Germany France 9-5    Final (7)
C Norway Denmark 6-7    Final (8)
D Japan Estonia 4-7    Final (8)
E Spain Turkiye 3-7    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands New Zealand 6-2    Final (7)
B Czechia Canada 3-8    Final (6)
C Korea Scotland 6-4    Final (7)
D Australia United States 7-8    Final (8)
E China Sweden 3-9    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Spain 10-2    Final (6)
B Denmark Japan 3-8    Final (7)
C Germany Switzerland 3-9    Final (7)
D Turkiye Norway 5-6    Final (8)
E Italy France 10-6    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States China 8-6    Final (8)
B Scotland Australia 7-5    Final (EE)
C Czechia New Zealand 8-6    Final (8)
D Sweden Korea 8-5    Final (7)
E Netherlands Canada 0-11    Final (6)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A France Norway 2-8    Final (7)
B Turkiye Switzerland 3-10    Final (6)
C Japan Italy 2-8    Final (7)
D Estonia Denmark 7-8    Final (EE)
E Germany Spain 7-4    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Korea 6-4    Final (7)
B Sweden New Zealand 7-1    Final (6)
C Australia Netherlands 4-9    Final (7)
D United States Scotland 8-4    Final (7)
E Czechia China 9-2    Final (6)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkiye Italy 3-8    Final (7)
B Norway Germany 7-4    Final (8)
C Denmark France 8-10    Final (8)
D Spain Japan 4-7    Final (7)
E Switzerland Estonia 8-4    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Netherlands 6-2    Final (7)
B Korea Czechia 9-3    Final (6)
C Scotland Canada 5-12    Final (7)
D China Australia 6-5    Final (EE)
E New Zealand United States 4-5    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Estonia 9-4    Final (7)
B Italy Denmark 9-4    Final (8)
C Switzerland Spain 8-1    Final (6)
D France Turkiye 4-7    Final (7)
E Japan Germany 7-5    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea United States 7-5    Final (8)
B Netherlands Scotland 5-7    Final (8)
C New Zealand China 4-8    Final (8)
D Canada Sweden 5-6    Final (8)
E Australia Czechia 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Spain France 10-6    Final (7)
B Japan Turkiye 7-5    Final (8)
C Estonia Germany 10-2    Final (7)
D Norway Italy 7-4    Final (8)
E Denmark Switzerland 9-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Canada 4-10    Final (8)
B Australia Sweden 6-7    Final (8)
C United States Czechia 4-7    Final (8)
D Korea Netherlands 7-6    Final (8)
E Scotland New Zealand 9-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Turkiye 8-5    Final (8)
B Switzerland Norway 5-6    Final (EE)
C France Japan 8-7    Final (EE)
D Denmark Spain 10-7    Final (8)
E Estonia Italy 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czechia Sweden 4-7    Final (7)
B New Zealand Korea 8-5    Final (7)
C Canada Australia 11-4    Final (7)
D Scotland China 6-4    Final (7)
E United States Netherlands 10-0    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 25, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Japan 7-8    Final (8)
B France Estonia 3-8    Final (7)
C Spain Norway 3-9    Final (8)
D Italy Germany 8-6    Final (8)
E Turkiye Denmark 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Zealand Australia 2-7    Final (6)
B Canada United States 12-6    Final (7)
C China Korea 5-7    Final (7)
D Netherlands Czechia 7-1    Final (6)
E Sweden Scotland 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A    Extra
B    Extra
C    Extra
D    Extra

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑