Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2023
Pool A
Emily Bowles
Victoria, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Manning
Penticton, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ava Arndt
Vernon, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Halliday
Delta, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Holly Hafeli
Kamloops, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryelle Wong
Richmond, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ara Yoo
Port Moody, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriela Farias
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Sep 22, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erin Manning Alexandra Halliday 14-0    Final (5)
5 Holly Hafeli Ara Yoo 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emily Bowles Ava Arndt 5-2    Final (7)
5 Bryelle Wong Gabriela Farias 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erin Manning Ava Arndt 6-3    Final (8)
4 Emily Bowles Alexandra Halliday 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Halliday Ava Arndt 3-8    Final (8)
3 Bryelle Wong Ara Yoo 7-1    Final (5)
4 Gabriela Farias Holly Hafeli 3-8    Final (5)
5 Emily Bowles Erin Manning 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Gabriela Farias Ara Yoo 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Holly Hafeli Bryelle Wong 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑