Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am EET
Kaar/Pada 11  Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Wedd/Rann Final
Peeb/Jako 15  (6)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Great Western Brewing Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2023
Pool A
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Shellan Miskiman
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Stevenson
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amelie Blais
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Shumay
Maidstone, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sherrilee Orsted
Moose Jaw, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Pomedli
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Sep 22, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nancy Martin Shellan Miskiman 8-5    Final (7)
2 Amber Holland Brooklyn Stevenson 6-5    Final (8)
3 Penny Barker Jill Shumay 8-6    Final (8)
4 Michelle Englot Amelie Blais 7-2    Final (6)
5 Skylar Ackerman Jenna Pomedli 2-6    Final (8)
6 Jessica Mitchell Sherrilee Orsted 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sherry Anderson Sherry Just 8-5    Final (8)
6 Robyn Silvernagle Mandy Selzer 11-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Nancy Martin Brooklyn Stevenson 6-2    Final (7)
4 Amber Holland Shellan Miskiman 7-2    Final (5)
5 Penny Barker Amelie Blais 7-1    Final (6)
6 Michelle Englot Jill Shumay 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skylar Ackerman Sherrilee Orsted 4-10    Final (7)
2 Jessica Mitchell Jenna Pomedli 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Mandy Selzer 8-3    Final (7)
2 Robyn Silvernagle Sherry Just 7-1    Final (6)
5 Nancy Martin Amber Holland 3-4    Final (8)
6 Brooklyn Stevenson Shellan Miskiman 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Skylar Ackerman Jessica Mitchell 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Sherrilee Orsted Jenna Pomedli 8-2    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Michelle Englot 7-5    Final (8)
6 Amelie Blais Jill Shumay 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Robyn Silvernagle 5-3    Final (8)
2 Mandy Selzer Sherry Just 2-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am EET
Kaar/Pada 11  Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Wedd/Rann Final
Peeb/Jako 15  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑