Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Omnium Services Financiers Richard April -- Round-Robin

Nov 10 - 12, 2023
Pool A
St-Georges/Asselin
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beaulieu/Pelletier
Rivière-du-Loup, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Boucherville, MTL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walsh/Simin
Oakland, CA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Han/Zou
Beijing, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Sherbrooke, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parmiter/Burgess
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ouellet/Rousseau
Rivière-du-Loup, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theriault/Beland
Riviere-du-Loup, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Tian
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Comeau/Hebert
Valleyfield, MTL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams/Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Charest
Chicoutimi, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dong/Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 10, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Theriault/Beland 7-6    Final (8)
2 Adams/Robichaud Dong/Ma 9-7    Final (8)
3 Cheal/Cheal Han/Zou 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 23 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Yang/Tian 8-5    Final (8)
2 Bouchard/Charest Comeau/Hebert 2-9    Final (5)
3 Ouellet/Rousseau Parmiter/Burgess 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 23 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 St-Georges/Asselin Walsh/Simin 8-6    Final (7)
2 Tremblay/Lanoue Beaulieu/Pelletier 8-4    Final (7)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Yang/Tian 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Theriault/Beland 4-5    Final (8)
2 Han/Zou Parmiter/Burgess 6-5    Final (8)
3 Cheal/Cheal Ouellet/Rousseau 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 23 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adams/Robichaud Bouchard/Charest 4-5    Final (8)
2 Walsh/Simin Beaulieu/Pelletier 8-9    Final (8)
3 Dong/Ma Comeau/Hebert 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 St-Georges/Asselin Tremblay/Lanoue 9-2    Final (5)
2 Bouchard/Charest Dong/Ma 5-9    Final (7)
3 Yang/Tian Theriault/Beland 11-0    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 11, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheal/Cheal Parmiter/Burgess 8-3    Final (7)
2 Ouellet/Rousseau Han/Zou 3-11    Final (7)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adams/Robichaud Comeau/Hebert 6-7    Final (8)
2 Tremblay/Lanoue Walsh/Simin 6-10    Final (8)
3 St-Georges/Asselin Beaulieu/Pelletier 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑