Mixed Doubles Super Series - Winnipeg -- Round-Robin

Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2023
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.600  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Einarson/Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.400  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arbuckle/Macdonell
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nickel/Nickel
Hudson, WI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Stopera
Minneapolis, MN
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKenzie/Dunlop
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sass/Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Farrell/Thurston
Chaska, MN
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Overton-Clapham/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lott/Stewart
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geving/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trembath/Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Karwacki/Scharback
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kraft/Kraft
Bismarck, ND
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Nov 30, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Walker/Muyres Einarson/Einarson 7-5    Final (8)
2 Cotter/Cotter Nickel/Nickel 7-4    Final (7)
3 Gill/Hewitt Arbuckle/Macdonell 8-7    Final (8)
4 Martin/Laycock Farrell/Thurston 7-3    Final (7)
5 Thevenot/Kalthoff McKenzie/Dunlop 5-8    Final (8)
6 Anderson/Stopera Sass/Lyburn 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karwacki/Scharback Trembath/Grassie 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Overton-Clapham/Dropkin Kraft/Kraft 9-1    Final (6)
3 Lott/Stewart Geving/Shuster 9-3    Final (7)
4 Walker/Muyres Arbuckle/Macdonell 9-3    Final (6)
5 Nickel/Nickel Einarson/Einarson 7-10    Final (7)
6 Cotter/Cotter Gill/Hewitt 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin/Laycock Sass/Lyburn 8-1    Final (6)
2 Thevenot/Kalthoff Farrell/Thurston 14-6    Final (7)
3 Anderson/Stopera McKenzie/Dunlop 13-5    Final (6)
4 Overton-Clapham/Dropkin Karwacki/Scharback 8-1    Final (6)
5 Lott/Stewart Kraft/Kraft 11-4    Final (7)
6 Geving/Shuster Trembath/Grassie 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cotter/Cotter Arbuckle/Macdonell 9-5    Final (7)
2 Gill/Hewitt Einarson/Einarson 7-5    Final (8)
3 Walker/Muyres Nickel/Nickel 9-0    Final (4)
4 Sass/Lyburn McKenzie/Dunlop 2-7    Final (7)
5 Anderson/Stopera Farrell/Thurston 10-2    Final (7)
6 Martin/Laycock Thevenot/Kalthoff 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Overton-Clapham/Dropkin Geving/Shuster 5-6    Final (8)
2 Lott/Stewart Trembath/Grassie 5-7    Final (7)
3 Karwacki/Scharback Kraft/Kraft 7-2    Final (7)
4 Gill/Hewitt Nickel/Nickel 10-1    Final (5)
5 Walker/Muyres Cotter/Cotter 7-2    Final (7)
6 Einarson/Einarson Arbuckle/Macdonell 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thevenot/Kalthoff Anderson/Stopera 2-7    Final (6)
2 Martin/Laycock McKenzie/Dunlop 10-4    Final (7)
3 Farrell/Thurston Sass/Lyburn 9-10    Final (8)
4 Geving/Shuster Kraft/Kraft 8-2    Final (6)
5 Overton-Clapham/Dropkin Trembath/Grassie 10-3    Final (7)
6 Lott/Stewart Karwacki/Scharback 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Gill/Hewitt 8-6    Final (8)
3 Nickel/Nickel Arbuckle/Macdonell 2-5    Final (7)
4 Cotter/Cotter Einarson/Einarson 9-3    Final (5)
5 Martin/Laycock Anderson/Stopera 10-4    Final (7)
6 Thevenot/Kalthoff Sass/Lyburn 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Overton-Clapham/Dropkin Lott/Stewart 8-2    Final (5)
3 Trembath/Grassie Kraft/Kraft 8-10    Final (8)
4 Farrell/Thurston McKenzie/Dunlop 9-6    Final (7)
5 Geving/Shuster Karwacki/Scharback 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑