Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Campbell 7th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Barker (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Silvernagle (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Koe Final
Kleiter (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 8:30am PT
NL (Osborne) 10  Final
NU (Chislett) (6)
NB (Graham) Final
YK (Spenner) (6)
PEI (Bradley) Final
NONT (Szajewski) (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Everist  
Thompson  
Comeau  
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 10:00am AT
Daigle  
Dewar  
St-Georges  
Carver  
Hilliard  
Power  
Traxler  
DiCarlo  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 21 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Peterman/Gallant
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Homan/Tardi
Ottawa, ON
0.857  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hersikorn/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.714  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Grandy/Morris
Canmore, AB
0.429  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.286  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalk/MacAlpine
Edmonton, AB
0.286  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Loken/Tanaka
Richmond, BC
0.286  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wallingham/Robinson
Whithorse, YK
0.143  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kitz/Stewart
Wawota, SK
0.857  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Everist/Everist
Halifax, NS
0.714  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kreviazuk/Mathers
Ottawa, ON
0.714  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Saskatoon, SK
0.714  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Papley/van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.429  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Lennoxville, QC
0.286  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck
Strathroy, ON
0.143  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiseman/Skanes
St.John's, NL
0.143  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
St-Georges/Asselin
Montreal, QC
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Sluchinski
Calgary, AB
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Armstrong/Jacobs
Regina, SK
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley/Mullen
Montreal, QC
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
White/White
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jones/Laing
Barrie, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lott/Lott
Gimli , MB
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fleury/Horgan
Sudbury, ON
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams/Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Flemming/Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bukurak/Bukurak
Regina, SK
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Mar 21, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hersikorn/Laycock Wallingham/Robinson 7-6    Final (8)
B Grandy/Morris Kalk/MacAlpine 6-4    Final (EE)
C Homan/Tardi Peterman/Gallant 4-7    Final (8)
D Desjardins/Desjardins Loken/Tanaka 4-7    Final (8)
E Tuck/Tuck Wiseman/Skanes 6-8    Final (8)
F Cheal/Cheal Everist/Everist 7-9    Final (8)
G Martin/Griffith Papley/van Amsterdam 8-5    Final (8)
H Kitz/Stewart Kreviazuk/Mathers 8-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 21, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thompson/Sullivan Bouchard/Charest 6-7    Final (8)
B Armstrong/Jacobs White/White 8-2    Final (6)
C Walker/Muyres Tran/Sluchinski 8-7    Final (8)
D St-Georges/Asselin Riley/Mullen 7-6    Final (8)
E Wasylkiw/Konings Flemming/Koe 5-8    Final (7)
F Adams/Robichaud Bukurak/Bukurak 9-5    Final (8)
G Weagle/Epping Lott/Lott 2-8    Final (7)
H Fleury/Horgan Jones/Laing 4-6    Final (7)
Wed, Mar 22, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kitz/Stewart Everist/Everist 7-5    Final (8)
B Cheal/Cheal Kreviazuk/Mathers 4-8    Final (7)
C Martin/Griffith Tuck/Tuck 6-5    Final (EE)
D Papley/van Amsterdam Wiseman/Skanes 6-2    Final (7)
E Desjardins/Desjardins Kalk/MacAlpine 7-3    Final (7)
F Grandy/Morris Loken/Tanaka 6-7    Final (8)
G Hersikorn/Laycock Peterman/Gallant 5-7    Final (8)
H Homan/Tardi Wallingham/Robinson 11-3    Final (6)
Wed, Mar 22, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bukurak/Bukurak Jones/Laing 3-9    Final (6)
B Adams/Robichaud Fleury/Horgan 3-8    Final (7)
C Weagle/Epping Wasylkiw/Konings 6-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! D Lott/Lott Flemming/Koe 6-5    Final (8)
E St-Georges/Asselin White/White 7-3    Final (8)
F Armstrong/Jacobs Riley/Mullen 6-4    Final (8)
G Walker/Muyres Bouchard/Charest 8-2    Final (6)
H Thompson/Sullivan Tran/Sluchinski 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 22, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Loken/Tanaka Peterman/Gallant 2-7    Final (6)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Homan/Tardi 4-8    Final (7)
C Grandy/Morris Wallingham/Robinson 8-1    Final (6)
D Hersikorn/Laycock Kalk/MacAlpine 7-3    Final (7)
E Martin/Griffith Kreviazuk/Mathers 5-6    Final (8)
F Kitz/Stewart Papley/van Amsterdam 6-5    Final (8)
G Cheal/Cheal Wiseman/Skanes 7-3    Final (7)
H Tuck/Tuck Everist/Everist 2-7    Final (6)
Wed, Mar 22, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Muyres Riley/Mullen 10-5    Final (6)
B St-Georges/Asselin Tran/Sluchinski 8-4    Final (6)
C Armstrong/Jacobs Thompson/Sullivan 12-1    Final (6)
D White/White Bouchard/Charest 7-8    Final (7)
E Weagle/Epping Fleury/Horgan 9-4    Final (7)
F Lott/Lott Jones/Laing 5-6    Final (EE)
G Adams/Robichaud Flemming/Koe 9-5    Final (7)
H Wasylkiw/Konings Bukurak/Bukurak 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 23, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A St-Georges/Asselin Thompson/Sullivan 9-8    Final (8)
B Bouchard/Charest Riley/Mullen 5-10    Final (7)
C Walker/Muyres White/White 10-5    Final (7)
D Armstrong/Jacobs Tran/Sluchinski 4-10    Final (6)
E Flemming/Koe Jones/Laing 3-9    Final (7)
F Wasylkiw/Konings Fleury/Horgan 3-9    Final (7)
G Weagle/Epping Bukurak/Bukurak 6-5    Final (EE)
H Adams/Robichaud Lott/Lott 3-10    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 23, 23 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Wallingham/Robinson 12-1    Final (6)
B Hersikorn/Laycock Loken/Tanaka 6-2    Final (7)
C Kalk/MacAlpine Peterman/Gallant 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! D Grandy/Morris Homan/Tardi 2-6    Final (6)
E Kitz/Stewart Wiseman/Skanes 11-6    Final (7)
F Tuck/Tuck Kreviazuk/Mathers 5-10    Final (7)
G Martin/Griffith Everist/Everist 4-7    Final (7)
H Cheal/Cheal Papley/van Amsterdam 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 23, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Konings Lott/Lott 3-10    Final (7)
B Weagle/Epping Flemming/Koe 9-3    Final (7)
C Adams/Robichaud Jones/Laing 5-8    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! D Fleury/Horgan Bukurak/Bukurak 7-3    Final (7)
E Tran/Sluchinski Bouchard/Charest 10-6    Final (8)
F Walker/Muyres Thompson/Sullivan 9-5    Final (8)
G St-Georges/Asselin Armstrong/Jacobs 9-4    Final (7)
H White/White Riley/Mullen 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 23, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Papley/van Amsterdam 8-7    Final (8)
B Martin/Griffith Wiseman/Skanes 9-6    Final (8)
C Kitz/Stewart Cheal/Cheal 9-8    Final (EE)
D Kreviazuk/Mathers Everist/Everist 11-4    Final (7)
E Hersikorn/Laycock Homan/Tardi 5-7    Final (8)
F Wallingham/Robinson Peterman/Gallant 4-7    Final (7)
G Desjardins/Desjardins Grandy/Morris 4-6    Final (7)
H Loken/Tanaka Kalk/MacAlpine 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 24, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Weagle/Epping Adams/Robichaud 8-5    Final (8)
B Lott/Lott Bukurak/Bukurak 6-2    Final (7)
C Fleury/Horgan Flemming/Koe 7-8    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! D Wasylkiw/Konings Jones/Laing 6-10    Final (7)
E Walker/Muyres Armstrong/Jacobs 6-3    Final (8)
F White/White Tran/Sluchinski 2-10    Final (6)
G Thompson/Sullivan Riley/Mullen 4-7    Final (8)
H St-Georges/Asselin Bouchard/Charest 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 24, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin/Griffith Cheal/Cheal 11-2    Final (6)
B Papley/van Amsterdam Everist/Everist 9-10    Final (8)
C Kreviazuk/Mathers Wiseman/Skanes 10-9    Final (8)
D Kitz/Stewart Tuck/Tuck 7-4    Final (8)
E Grandy/Morris Peterman/Gallant 6-7    Final (8)
F Homan/Tardi Kalk/MacAlpine 8-3    Final (7)
G Loken/Tanaka Wallingham/Robinson 6-8    Final (7)
H Desjardins/Desjardins Hersikorn/Laycock 5-11    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 24, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tran/Sluchinski Riley/Mullen 10-1    Final (6)
B Walker/Muyres St-Georges/Asselin 7-6    Final (8)
C Armstrong/Jacobs Bouchard/Charest 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! D White/White Thompson/Sullivan 4-9    Final (7)
E Lott/Lott Fleury/Horgan 5-8    Final (8)
F Weagle/Epping Jones/Laing 6-7    Final (8)
G Adams/Robichaud Wasylkiw/Konings 7-5    Final (8)
H Bukurak/Bukurak Flemming/Koe 6-11    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 24, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Homan/Tardi Loken/Tanaka 9-2    Final (6)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Peterman/Gallant 4-6    Final (8)
C Grandy/Morris Hersikorn/Laycock 6-9    Final (8)
D Kalk/MacAlpine Wallingham/Robinson 9-2    Final (6)
E Papley/van Amsterdam Kreviazuk/Mathers 5-4    Final (8)
F Martin/Griffith Kitz/Stewart 7-4    Final (8)
G Cheal/Cheal Tuck/Tuck 8-3    Final (6)
H Everist/Everist Wiseman/Skanes 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Campbell 7th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Barker (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Silvernagle (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Koe Final
Kleiter (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Everist  
Thompson  
Comeau  
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 10:00am AT
Daigle  
Dewar  
St-Georges  
Carver  
Hilliard  
Power  
Traxler  
DiCarlo  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑