Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 6th
Dunstone  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher 7th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Howard  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid 8th
Fanset
Fournier Final
Lohnes (8)
Lamb 7th
Kean
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville Final
Grandy (8) Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTel Tankard -- Playoffs

Feb 1 - 5, 2023
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
 
Kelly Knapp

 
Kelly Knapp

PGs - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 3
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [1]  
Steve Laycock

 
Steve Laycock

CF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [4]   
Kelly Knapp

Champion
 
Kody Hartung
SF - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [3]  
Steve Laycock

PGs - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [2]  
Jason Jacobson

 
Jason Jacobson

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 6th
Dunstone  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher 7th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Howard  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid 8th
Fanset
Fournier Final
Lohnes (8)
Lamb 7th
Kean
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville Final
Grandy (8) Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Sluchinski Booked into Penticton Quarters

Sluchinski Booked into Penticton Quarters

Sandwiched between big-name skips Brad Gushue and Matt Dunstone in the Canadian rankings is an Alberta foursome that has broken out this season as a top-five team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑