Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Selkrik MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 4, 2022
Pool A
Jace Freeman
Virden, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Robins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Szydlik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zach Norris
Morris, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunter Dundas
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Kostna
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Olafson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Dec 2, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jonathan Kostna Colton Olafson 8-0    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jace Freeman Luke Robins 7-3    Final (6)
4 Brady Szydlik Tanner Graham 5-8    Final (8)
6 Zach Norris Hunter Dundas 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 3, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jonathan Kostna Hunter Dundas 2-8    Final (7)
2 Colton Olafson Zach Norris 3-5    Final (8)
5 Tanner Graham Luke Robins 3-4    Final (8)
6 Jace Freeman Brady Szydlik 12-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 3, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jace Freeman Tanner Graham 7-2    Final (4)
2 Brady Szydlik Luke Robins 5-11    Final (8)
3 Jonathan Kostna Zach Norris 6-7    Final (8)
5 Hunter Dundas Colton Olafson 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑